8356 Via Sonoma #D
La Jolla, CA 92037
$ 605,000
Price
1
Beds
1
Baths
623 Sq. Ft.
$971 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Helen Hawes (DRE# 01301405) at Simplihom Inc.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded turnkey single-level gem - quiet, light and bright with vaulted ceilings and the luxury of no neighbors above or below. Year-round comfort is covered with a brand new minisplit A/C and heating system. The thoughtfully remodeled kitchen shines with quartz countertops and a breakfast bar, a new stove, microwave, dishwasher, sink, and disposal, plus clever cabinet pullouts and a built-in pot rack, making cooking a pleasure. In the living room, natural light pours in and new blinds adjust for cozy evenings by the corner fireplace. The spacious bedroom boasts a massive walk-in closet, while the new slider opens to the patio with an upgraded privacy fence. A new in-unit washer and dryer, an attached carport with storage and access to the complex pool and spa round out this exceptional offering. Situated west of 5, you're close to beaches, shopping, the Nobel Trolley Station, UCSD and the VA.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now