2207 Caminito Cabala
La Jolla, CA 92037
$ 1,649,000
Baths
1,954 Sq. Ft.
$844 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Greg Noonan (DRE# 00655720) at Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Properties and Patrick Noonan (DRE# 01865118) at Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Properties.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Enjoy relaxed living with easy access to beaches, shopping, fine dining, and freeways in this exquisite, spacious coastal corner residence, surrounded by and overlooking gorgeous, verdant grounds and a view of Mission Bay, in this perfectly located 63-acre development of Mount La Jolla. Beautifully upgraded with solar-powered skylights and flooded with sunlight through windows and sliding doors, and featuring vaulted ceilings, this home is close to the community's four pools, four tennis courts, a clubhouse, gym, saunas, and walking trails. Outdoor living spaces include a patio and view terrace for entertaining al fresco and 25 solar panels with backup battery and EV charging, a wired security system, surround sound, mini-split A/C units, and plenty of garage storage ensure comfort and convenience year-round. This property is an absolute gem and turnkey ready for its new owner.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now